Welcome Bonus
100% up to A$750

Plus 200 free spins on Money Train 2

Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet
A$150
Min Deposit
A$30
Bonus Win Cap
10× bonus amount

Casinoly Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and Rules

Casinoly Casino AU bonuses give you a first-deposit match, free spins and a separate milestone reward. The useful bit is knowing the bet limits, wagering maths and time limit before you opt in.

Casinoly Casino operates under licence No. 8048/JAZ issued by Antillephone N.V. in Curaçao and uses SSL encryption, secure servers and advanced firewalls to protect player data.

  • OperatorRabidi N.V.
  • Established2021
  • Games3,500+
  • ProvidersApproximately 100

Welcome bonus: what you get and how to activate it

The Australian welcome bonus is a 100% match on your first deposit, up to $750. It also comes with a free-spin reward for Money Train 2, with the release schedule explained below. You need to make a minimum deposit of $30 to trigger the offer.

Activation happens during registration, so make the bonus choice part of your sign-up rather than leaving it until after your first deposit. If you select AUD as your account currency, remember that the currency cannot be changed after registration.

Offer detailTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Maximum bet while active$150
Maximum bonus win10× the bonus amount
Wagering deadline10 days
  1. Start registration

    Enter your personal details, choose your account currency and create a password.

  2. Activate the welcome offer

    Select the welcome bonus during registration before finishing the account setup.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 on your first deposit. Skrill and Neteller may be excluded from bonus eligibility.

Bonus wagering: the calculation, contribution rates and limits

The standard wagering requirement is 35× the deposit plus the bonus combined. In plain English, add those two amounts together, then multiply the total by 35. The result is the wagering target attached to the matched-deposit bonus.

DepositBonusCombined amount35× wagering target
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

The contribution rate depends on what you play. That is worth checking before you settle in, because Games Online categories do not all add the same amount towards the target.

CategoryContribution towards wagering
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo0%
Table games0%
Progressive jackpot games0%

At Casinoly Casino, a $150 maximum bet applies while the bonus is active, and bonus winnings are capped at 10× the bonus amount. Wagering must be completed within 10 days. Also, every deposit must be played through once before a withdrawal, whether or not a bonus is active.

Free spins: the 10-day release schedule and 40× rule

The welcome offer includes 200 free spins on Money Train 2. They arrive as 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days, so the full reward is spread across the release period rather than issued in one batch.

Winnings from these free spins carry their own 40× wagering requirement. For example, if the spins produce $10 in winnings, the wagering target on that amount would be $400.

  • Allow for 20 spins each day across 10 consecutive days.
  • Use the spins on Money Train 2, the game attached to the welcome reward.
  • Treat the 40× requirement as applying to free-spin winnings.
  • Keep the $150 maximum bet in mind if the welcome bonus is still active.

No deposit bonus: how Sunday Spins works

Sunday Spins is the no-deposit bonus. It is tied to wagering milestones, with spins awarded when you reach the relevant wager tiers.

There is no code required for Sunday Spins. The reward is linked to your progress through the wager milestones, so the practical approach is to check which tier you are working towards and keep track of your progress as you play.

  • Work towards the qualifying wagering milestones.
  • Receive the spins when the relevant wager tier is reached.
  • Keep the Sunday Spins reward separate from the first-deposit match and its free-spin schedule.

Promo code: when to enter it before depositing

Bonus code timing matters. The account instructions direct you to open the cashier and enter any promo code before making the deposit. That gives the code a chance to attach to the intended promotion.

The welcome bonus follows a slightly different activation step: it is activated during registration. For Sunday Spins, no code is required, because the reward is connected to wagering milestones instead.

  1. Check the promotion

    Confirm which bonus you are trying to use before putting money into the account.

  2. Open the cashier

    Go to the deposit area and enter the promo code before depositing when the promotion uses one.

  3. Complete the deposit

    For the welcome bonus, the first deposit must be at least $30. The welcome offer itself must already have been activated during registration.

The same bonus process can be handled in a mobile browser as well as on desktop, so it does not depend on a separate Mobile App.

A simple plan for using the bonus responsibly

A bonus can add extra play-through, so decide what you are comfortable spending before you deposit. The offer is entertainment, not a way to remove the normal risk of gambling.

  • Set a personal spending amount before activating a promotion.
  • Calculate the wagering target before you start playing.
  • Keep every bonus bet at or below $150 while the offer is active.
  • Make a note of the 10-day deadline.
  • Use one account only, as duplicate accounts can result in both profiles being closed along with any balance.

Deposit-limit controls and self-exclusion are available by contacting support. Live chat and email support are available 24/7, which gives you a direct way to ask for those controls or clarify a bonus issue.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a 100% first-deposit match up to $750, with 200 free spins on Money Train 2. The minimum deposit to trigger it is $30.

How do I calculate the 35× wagering requirement?

Add your deposit and bonus together, then multiply the combined amount by 35. A $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 combined amount and a $7,000 wagering target.

How are the welcome free spins released?

The 200 spins are issued as 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days. They are tied to Money Train 2.

What wagering rule applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. For instance, $10 in winnings creates a $400 wagering target.

How does the Sunday Spins no-deposit bonus work?

Sunday Spins is linked to wagering milestones. Spins are awarded when you reach the relevant wager tiers, and no code is required.

When should I enter a promo code?

Enter any promo code in the cashier before depositing when the promotion uses one. The welcome bonus itself is activated during registration.

Which categories contribute to bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, table games and progressive jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during the active welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $150 while the bonus is active. Bonus winnings are also capped at 10× the bonus amount.

Can Skrill or Neteller be used with the welcome bonus?

Skrill and Neteller may be excluded from bonus eligibility. Check the payment option and promotion terms before making the qualifying deposit.

How long do I have to complete the bonus wagering?

The wagering must be completed within 10 days. This deadline applies to the welcome bonus terms.